Тел: +99871 203-30-32 / 172
Main tasks of the Department of Information Technology and Engineering
1. Organization of a set of programs for the implementation and development of information technologies, collection, storage and automation of data processing in the center;
2. Ensure the relationship between information systems and resources from the point of view of information technology, organize the formation and development of infrastructure that ensures the creation of databases;
3. Providing regulatory, technological, information and analytical information for the effective use and development of information and communication technologies in the departments of the center;
4. Development, improvement of ensuring continuous active operation of the site;
5. Implementation and development of the technical infrastructure of the center to ensure information security of information resources and information systems;
6. Carrying out an information security policy when using modern information technologies in the center, ensuring its strict compliance.